Antrim Coast Half Marathon Fast & Flat Half Marathon Course

Elite Race Provisional Start Lists (Men/Women) 2022. This list is subject to change.

* denotes no Half Marathon time but equivalent 10,000m, 10km or marathon time.

Men’s Provisional Start List 2022

No.GenderIndividualP.B.Region
90PACEAbel SikowoPACEUGA
1MJemal Yimer58:33ETH
2MTesfahun Alkanew59:22ETH
3MShadrack Kimining59:27KEN
4MHuseydin Mohamed59:32ETH
5MGizealew Ayana59:39KEN
6MCallum Hawkins60:00UK
7MMarc Scott60:35UK
8MEvans Mayaka60:37KEN
9MAlfred Ngeno61:02KEN
10MAdam Lipschitz61:31RSA
11MOmar Ahmed62:14Birchfield/ETH
12MMo Ali63:09NLD
13MJack Gray63:15ENG
14MNigel Martin63:21ENG
15MDavid Mansfield63:23IRE
16MPaul O'Donnell63:37IRE
17MRoss Skelton63:39ENG
18MCalum Johnson63:44Gateshead Harriers
19MDerek Hawkins63:53UK
20MZak Mahamed64:04ENG
21MJonathan Escalante- Phillips64:14Cambridge & Coleridge/ Cambridge Uni
22MJohn Travers64:20IRE
23MSean Chalmers64:22Inverness/SCO
24MJoshua Grace64:27Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
25MLucian Allison64:29Lincoln/Wellington/ENG
26MNorman Shreeve64:34Cambridge Uni/Cambridge & Coleridge
27MFinn Brodie64:39Morpeth
28MJosh Lunn64:54Cardiff/Wales
29MSteven McAlary65:01NI & ULSTER
30MJohn Borjesson65:03SWE
31MCorey De'Ath65:09St. Mary's Uni
32MRyan Thomson*65:09*Cambuslang/SCO
33MJonny Cornish65:16Wimbledon/ENG
34MMatthew Crehan65:28St.Helen's/Merseyside
35MFlynn Jennings65:31Bideford AC
36MWilliam Mausell*65:36*IRE
37MMax Peter Bejmer*65:55*SWE
38MGary O'Hanlon66:26IRE
39MRoss Braden66:30Kent/Bromley/Blackheath/ENG
40MDaryl Reid*66:35*East Kilbride/SCO
41MFraser Stewart66:40Cambuslang/Scotland
42MMatthew Neill66:44Strive Racing
43MPaul Rodgers67:07Aldershot
44MConor Gallagher67:13NI & ULSTER
45MNicholas Barry67:14Sale Harriers/Manchester
46MJordan Skelly67:14Lincolnshire
47MMo'ath Alkhawaldeh67:15Jordan/Princeton Uni
48MGary Heggarty67:20NI & ULSTER
49MMichael Kallenberg67:22Cardiff AC
50MChris McGarrity67:29Shettleston/Scotland
51MDeclan Reed67:36NI & ULSTER
52MArturs Barekis67:44Latvia
53MEoin Mullan67:47Omagh
54MJohn Bell68:06Inverclyde/SCO
55MKyle Doherty68:22City of Derry
56MJames Reeder68:32Ipswich/Winchester
57MGary Slevin68:41Foyle Valley/IRE
58MBrian McElvanna68:56Armagh AC
59MChris Prior69:00Cardiff AC
60MDavid Troy69:03UCD/IRE
61MStephen Connolly69:11Belfast/NIR
62MJohn Black69:12North Belfast Harriers
63MJames Douglas69:15Borders AC
64MMatt Welsh*69:15Belgrave Harriers
65MMark Jenkin69:29Bideford AC
66MBradley Courtney -Pinn69:29Belgrave Harriers
67MMark Doherty69:33Edinburgh/SCO
68MCallum Reid69:37SCO
69MJohn Gordon*69:42*Loughborough Uni
70MDan Mapp69:44Bideford /St. Mary's Uni
71MMichael Ellis69:46Tonbridge
72MMichael Fox70:12Armagh AC
73MPaul Coon70:13Salford
74MLuca Fanatolli70:16CentralAC/Italy
75MCiaran Ferris70:20NIR
76MCraig Halsey70:48Brighton & Hove
77MJames Doran70:51IRE
78MAndrew Carey71:18Glasgow Uni/SCO
79MBrendan Heaney71:26Armagh
80MJohn Craig73:21Annadale Harriers
81MENG-4 TBCENG
82MIRE-1IRE
83MIRE-2IRE
84MIRE-3IRE
85MIRE-4IRE
86MSCO-1SCO
87MSCO-2SCO
88MSCO-3SCO

WOMen’s Provisional Start List 2022

No.GenderIndividualP.B.Region
28PACEGenetu MolalignPACEETH
29PACERoy HoornwegPACENLD
1WYalemzerf Yehualaw63:44ETH
2WTsehay Gemechu65:08ETH
3WGete Alemayehu66:37ETH
4WBeatrice Chepkemoi Mutai67:29KEN
5WMhairi Maclennan*71:40*Preston/SCO
6WEmma Mitchell72:28NI & ULSTER
7WCian Oldknow73:06RSA
8WFionnuala Ross73:08NI & ULSTER
9WHannah Irwin73:23NI & ULSTER
10WChloe Richardson73:47ENG
11WJane Bareikis74:05USA
12WMollie Williams74:19ENG
13WKate Drew74:36ENG
14WJessica Craig74:47NI & ULSTER
15WAli Lavender75:18ENG
16WKirsty Longley75:27ENG
17WVictoria Kenny76:16ENG
18WMeghan Ryan76:24IRE
19WCourtney Mcguire78:00IRE
20WIRE-1IRE
21WIRE-2IRE
22WIRE-3IRE
23WIRE-4IRE
24WSCO-1SCO
25WSCO-2SCO
26WSCO-3SCO
27WSCO-4SCO