Antrim Coast Half Marathon Fast & Flat Half Marathon Course

Latest Provisional Start Lists

MEN’S ELITE

No.GenderIndividualP.B.RegionBib
77PACEBethwell BirgenKENPACE
1MJemal Yimer58:33ETHYIMER
2MTesfahun Akalnew59:22ETHAKALNEW
3MShadrack Kimining59:27KEN KIMINING
4MHuseydin Mohamed59:32ETHMOHAMED
5MGizealew Ayana59:39KENAYANA
6MCallum Hawkins60:00UKC. HAWKINS
7MMarc Scott60:35UKSCOTT
8MEvans Mayaka60:37KENMAYAKA
9MAlfred Ngeno61:02KENNGENO
10MStephen Scullion61:09NIRSCULLION
11MOmar Ahmed62:14Birchfield/ETHAHMED
12MRichard Douma62:23NEDDOUMA
13MMo Ali63:09NEDALI
14MJack Gray63:15ENGGRAY
15MNigel Martin63:21ENGMARTIN
16MDavid Mansfield63:23IREMANSFIELD
17MPaul O'Donnell63:37IREO'DONNELL
18MDerek Hawkins63:53UKD. HAWKINS
19MJonathan Escalante- Phillips64:14Cambridge UniESCALANTE- PHILLIPS
20M Jake O' Reegan64:16IREO'REEGAN
21MSean Chalmers64:22SCOCHALMERS
22MNorman Shreeve64:34Cambridge UniSHREEVE
23MFinn Brodie64:39Morpeth BRODIE
24MJoe Morwood64:53ENGMORWOOD
25MDaniel Stone64:59IRESTONE
26MSteven McAlary65:01NI & ULSTERMCALARY
27MJohn Borjesson65:03SWEBORJESSON
28Tim O Donoghue65:04 East Cork ACO'DONOGHUE
29MJonny Cornish65:16ENGCORNISH
30MLewis Rodgers65:24SCOL. RODGERS
31MMatthew Crehan65:28St.Helen'sCREHAN
32MFlynn Jennings65:31Bideford ACJENNINGS
33MWilliam Maunsell*65:36IREMAUNSELL
34MMichael Christoforou65:41SCOCHRISTOFOROU
35MGary O'Hanlon66:26IREO'HANLON
36MRoss Braden66:30BlackheathBRADEN
37MDaryl Reid*66:35East KilbrideREID
38MFraser Stewart66:40SCOSTEWART
39MMatthew Neill 66:44Strive RacingNEILL
40MPaul Rodgers67:07AldershotP. RODGERS
41MConor Gallagher67:13NI & ULSTERGALLAGHER
42MNicholas Barry67:14Sale HarriersBARRY
43MJordan Skelly67:14LincolnshireSKELLY
44MMo'ath Alkhawaldeh67:15Princeton UniALKHAWALDEH
45MGary Heggarty67:20NI & ULSTERHEGGARTY
46MChris McGarrity67:29ShettlestonMCGARRITY
47MDeclan Reed67:36NI & ULSTERREED
48MArturs Bareikis67:44LATVIABAREIKIS
49MEoin Mullan67:47OmaghMULLAN
50MKyle Doherty68:22City of DerryDOHERTY
51MEmmett Jennings68:30Dundrum JENNINGS
52MJames Reeder68:32IpswichREEDER
53MGary Slevin68:41Foyle ValleySLEVIN
54MCallum Rowlinson68:47SalfordROWLINSON
55MBrian McElvanna68:56Armagh ACMCELVANNA
56MChris Prior69:00Cardiff ACPRIOR
57MDavid Troy69:03UCDTROY
58MStephen Connolly69:11Belfast/NIRCONNOLLY
59MJohn Black69:12North Belfast HarriersBLACK
60MJames Douglas69:15Borders ACDOUGLAS
61MMatt Welsh*69:15Belgrave HarriersWELSH
62MMark Jenkin69:29Bideford ACJENKIN
63MBradley Courtney -Pinn69:29Belgrave HarriersCOURTNEY-PINN
64MMark Doherty69:33EdinburghDOHERTY
65MCallum Reid69:37SCOREID
66MJohn Gordon*69:42Loughborough UniGORDON
67MDan Mapp69:44St. Mary's UniMAPP
68MMichael Ellis69:46TonbridgeELLIS
69MVinny Castronuovo70:00North Eastern UNI CASTRONUOVO
70MMichael Fox70:12Armagh ACFOX
71MPaul Coon70:13SalfordCOON
72MLuca Fanatolli70:16ITALYFANATOLLI
73MCiaran Ferris70:20NIRFERRIS
74MCraig Halsey70:48Brighton & HoveHALSEY
75MAndrew Carey71:18 Glasgow UniCAREY
76MBrendan Heaney71:26ArmaghHEANEY

WOMEN’s ELITE

No.GenderIndividualP.B.RegionBIB
26MRoy HoornwegPACENLDPACE
27MGenetu MolalignPACEPACE
28MJohn CraigPACENIRPACE
1WYalemzerf Yehualaw63:44ETHYEHUALAW
2WTsehay Gemechu65:08ETHGEMECHU
3WGete Alemayehu66:37ETHALEMAYEHU
4WBeatrice Chepkemoi Mutai67:29KENMUTAI
5WEmma Mitchell72:28NI & ULSTERMITCHELL
6WFionnuala Ross73:08NI & ULSTERROSS
7WHannah Irwin73:23NI & ULSTERIRWIN
8WChloe Richardson73:47ENGRICHARDSON
9WJane Bareikis74:05USABAREIKIS
10WMollie Williams74:19ENGWILLIAMS
11WKate Drew74:36ENGDREW
12WJessica Craig74:47NI & ULSTERCRAIG
13WAli Lavender75:18ENGLAVENDER
14WKirsty Longley75:27ENGLONGLEY
15WVictoria Kenny76:16ENGKENNY
16WMegan Ryan76:24IRERYAN
17WAoife Kilgallon75:07IREKILGALLON
18WCiara Hickey75:43IREHICKEY
19WKerry O'Flaherty*73:35*IREO'FLAHERTY
20WRebecca Burns77:28SCOBURNS
21WVirginie Barrand77:42SCOBARRAND
22WClare Bruce77:55SCOBRUCE
23WCecilia Mobuchon74:16FRANCEMOBUCHON
24WKaren Mulrooney*75:19*IREMULROONEY
25WEmeline Delanis74:25FRA DELANIS

ALL COMERS RECORDS

UK ALL COMER'S RECORD    
DistanceUK TimeNameLocationYear
men's 10km27:24Micah Kogo Manchester 2007
men's HM59:10Geofrey KamwororCardiff2016
women's 10km30:15Helen ObiriManchester2022
women's HM65:52Edith ChelimoCardiff2017
IRELAND ALL COMER'S RECORD
DistanceIre TimeNameLocationYear
men's 10km27:47Kennesia BekeleDublin2012
men's HM60:27Mo FarahLarne2020
women's 10km31:28Sonia O'SullivanDublin2000
women's HM71:36Lily PartridgeLarne2020